FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions   Q: Do you accept Section 8? A: In accordance with California State Law, we accept Section 8 on all of our houses or apartments.  Applicants must meet the other rental requirements.  The income requirement is still in effect, but is applied to the portion of the rent which is the tenant’s … Continue reading FAQ